czechbadminton.cz
Czech International 2002
 
czechbadminton.cz
             
  Men's Singles          
1 / 32 1 / 16 1 / 8 Quarter Final Semi Final Final
             
1 *8396 WACHA Przemyslaw POL WACHA Przemyslaw        
   
2 BYE   WACHA Przemyslaw      
   
3 12795 MATEJKA Michal SVK MATEJKA Michal 15:11, 15:12      
   
4 BYE     WACHA Przemyslaw    
   
5 51263 FUCHS Michael GER RICE Nathan   15:8, 15:9    
   
6 13674 RICE Nathan ENG 15:5, 15:8 RICE Nathan      
   
7 51300 HOBZIK Adam CZE HOBZIK Adam 15:10, 15:3      
   
8 50017 MUSAFIROV Anuar KAZ w.o.     WACHA Przemyslaw  
   
9 *12879 SALO Kasperi FIN SALO Kasperi     14:17, 15:10, 15:10  
   
10 BYE   SALO Kasperi      
   
11 123303 ABDUL MOHAMADIAN Arash IRI ABDUL MOHAMADIAN A. 15:2, 15:5      
   
12 BYE     SALO Kasperi    
   
13 4313 MAWET Frederic BEL MAWET Frederic   15:7, 15:8    
   
14 8296 VONDRA Jan CZE 11:15, 15:9, 15:12 WIPPICH Bjoern      
   
15 14339 BERGER Manuel AUT WIPPICH Bjoern 10:15, 15:12, 15:4      
   
16 14477 WIPPICH Bjorn GER 15:1, 15:6       WACHA Przemyslaw
   
17 *11018 LEFORT Jean-Michel FRA LEFORT Jean-Michel       15:6, 17:14
   
18 BYE   KOLJONEN Antti      
   
19 12884 KOLJONEN Antti FIN KOLJONEN Antti 15:17, 17:16, 15:9      
   
20 BYE     KOLJONEN Antti    
   
21 10790 HORVATH Kristof HUN ZIRNWALD Roman   15:9, 15:10    
   
22 13231 ZIRNWALD Roman AUT 15:12, 15:8 ZIRNWALD Roman      
   
23 10031 MALIOUTIN Andrej BLR MALIOUTIN Andrej 17:14, 8:15, 15:12      
   
24 50546 MAHRABI Kevan IRI 15:3, 11:15, 15:11     UDDFOLK Johan  
   
25 *1860 POHAR Andrej SLO POHAR Andrej     15:9, 15:8  
   
26 BYE   POHAR Andrej      
   
27 14915 DETTMANN Tim GER DETTMANN Tim 15:10, 9:15, 15:12      
   
28 BYE     UDDFOLK Johan    
   
29 4052 NIEDZWIEDZKI Jacek POL NIEDZWIEDZKI Jacek   15:9, 8:15, 15:8    
   
30 51402 HONEY Toby ENG 15:10, 17:14 UDDFOLK Johan      
   
31 9906 UDDFOLK Johan FIN UDDFOLK Johan 15:8, 12:15, 15:5      
   
32 KOUKAL Petr CZE 13:15, 15:4,15:2       WACHA Przemyslaw
   
33 10719 FOSSY Olivier FRA FOSSY Olivier       9:15, 15:12, 15:7
   
34 10564 SKOCDOPOLE Jiri CZE 15:9, 15:12 JACO David      
   
35 50478 JACO David BEL JACO David 15:7, 10:15, 17:14      
   
36 50361 JANSSON Marcus SWE 15:13,15:7   BURGESS Mark    
   
37 BYE LAHNSTEINER Michael   15:4, 15:8    
   
38 15031 LAHNSTEINER Michael AUT   BURGESS Mark      
   
39 BYE BURGESS Mark 15:7, 15:5      
   
40 *50575 BURGESS Mark ENG       BURGESS Mark  
   
41 12823 SEPEC Miha jnr SLO VIITIKKO Antti     15:4, 15:5  
   
42 8851 VIITIKKO Antti FIN 15:12, 15:10 VIITIKKO Antti      
   
43 8874 BOZORGZADEH Afsnin IRI MECAR Pavel 15:7, 15:8      
   
44 9651 MECAR Pavel SVK 15:3, 15:3   VIITIKKO Antti    
   
45 BYE LENKIEWICZ Pawel   13:15, 15:4, 15:12    
   
46 51021 LENKIEWICZ Pawel POL   HUECKSTAEDT Conrad      
   
47 BYE HUECKSTAEDT Conrad 15:12, 15:4      
   
48 *3200 HUECKSTAEDT Conrad GER         ROUVINEN Markus
   
49 9460 KIDD Nick ENG KIDD Nick       15:13, 17:15
   
50 12296 SHAHHOSSEINI Ali IRI 15:7, 7:15, 15:8 KIDD Nick      
   
51 50547 SOLEIMANI Farhad IRI HAWEL Rafal 15:3, 15:8      
   
52 50609 HAWEL Rafal POL 15:9, 15:5   KUIJTEN Ruud    
   
53 BYE KOHOUTEK Stanislav   10:15, 15:4, 15:12    
   
54 13946 KOHOUTEK Stanislav CZE   KUIJTEN Ruud      
   
55 BYE KUIJTEN Ruud 15:7, 15:4      
   
56 *3704 KUIJTEN Ruud BEL       ROUVINEN Markus  
   
57 6985 KNUDSSON Simon SWE ROUVINEN Markus     15:2, 12:15, 15:8  
   
58 12105 ROUVINEN Markus FIN 15:9, 17:16 ROUVINEN Markus      
   
59 7031 MARTINEC Petr CZE MARTINEC Petr 15:8, 15:5      
   
60 50341 DE JONGE Martin AUT 6:15, 15:8, 15:12   ROUVINEN Markus    
   
61 BYE CSISZER Levente   16:17, 15:1, 15:4    
   
62 10788 CSISZER Levente HUN   LASMARI Nabil      
   
63 BYE LASMARI Nabil 15:14, 15:8      
   
64 *8830 LASMARI Nabil FRA          
             
1 / 32 1 / 16 1 / 8 Quarter Final Semi Final Final